Welcome to Stanwood High School Athletics
"Developing Leaders"
logo.jpg 

Stanwood High School Athletics
7400 272nd Street NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
(360) 629-1322 Fax (360)629-1323

 

 

Fall Sports Sign Ups-
Sign ups are done on line through Family Access and will be open starting on Thursday, June 15th for all current high school students.  INCOMING FRESHMAN CAN NOT SIGN UP THROUGH FAMILY ACCESS UNTIL AFTER JULY 15, 2017.  Instructions for sigh ups can be found by clicking the Eligibility Information tab under athletics in the menu to the right.  Instructions are also available in the athletic office.  Students can stop by the athletic office before and after school and during lunches to pick up directions and other paperwork pertaining to specific sports.

 

BOOSTER CLUB CAMP BROCHURES ARE HERE! You can download it here, or through the e-fliers on the district webpage.  A few brochures are available through the schools.   pdf Booster Club Camp Brochure (180 KB)

 

 

Mark your Calendars!

 Stanwood 4A Booster Club Sports Physicals Night

 Date:  Wednesday, August 9th 2017

 Time:  6pm-8:30pm

 Location:  NorthSound Physical Therapy

 Cost:  $25

 This is a fundraising event for the Stanwood HS Sports Medicine Program.

 

 

 

For the most up-to-date schedules and driving directions for sporting events, go to wescoathletics.com.  You can also subscribe for automatic emails or texts from Wesco Athletics so you have the most up to the minute changes and information.


 

Nominations for the 2017 Hall of Fame are closed now. 


pdf Nomination Form (43 KB) 
pdf Hall of Fame Info Sheet (57 KB)

 

The Stanwood High School Athletic Hall of Fame will announce the 2017 inductee at the end of May.



 

 

**4A Booster Club:

Want to get involved? Join our 4A Booster Club now.  Check out their webpage for all your booster club questions. Booster Club webpage. 

 


**Pay to Participate:

For information on the Pay to Participate fee, click:  Pay to Participate 16/17

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports

Cheer-Laine Daly
Cross Country-Jordan Sneva
Football -Eric Keizer
Girls Soccer-Lori Stunz
Girls Swimming -Rita Peterson
Boys Tennis-Tanya Davenport
Volleyball-Megan Amundson

Winter Sports

Boys Basketball -Zach Ward
Girls Basketball-Dennis Kloke
Cheer-Laine Daly
Boys Swimming -Connie Schmidt
Wrestling-Ray Mather

 Spring sports

Baseball-Cody Bridgman
Boys Golf-Scott Bates
Girls Golf-Dennis Kloke
Boys Soccer-Steve Brown
Softball-Cherlyn Schander
Girls Tennis-Tanya Davenport
Track-Jordan Sneva